Loading Events

Events for June 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

Whole School: National Reconciliation Week

31

Whole School: National Reconciliation Week

Lil Gators Playgroup at 9am – 10.15am in the ELC

Middle School: Year 9 City Week

Middle School: Year 7 SAPSASA Netball Championships in Adelaide

Middle School: Year 6 SAPSASA Football Championships in Adelaide

1

Whole School: National Reconciliation Week

Middle School: Year 9 City Week

Middle School: Year 7 SAPSASA Netball Championships in Adelaide

Middle School: Year 6 SAPSASA Football Championships in Adelaide

Senior School: Year 11 Outdoor Ed

2

Whole School: National Reconciliation Week

Middle School: Year 9 City Week

Middle School: Year 7 SAPSASA Netball Championships in Adelaide

Middle School: Year 6 SAPSASA Football Championships in Adelaide

Senior School: Year 11 Outdoor Ed

3

Whole School: National Reconciliation Week

Middle School: Year 9 City Week

Middle School: Year 6 SAPSASA Netball Championships in Adelaide

Middle School: Year 7 SAPSASA Football Championships in Adelaide

Junior School: Worship by Year 5A (Amanda Scott’s Class)

4

Middle School: Year 9 City Week

Middle School: Year 6 SAPSASA Netball Championships in Adelaide

Middle School: Year 7 SAPSASA Football Championships in Adelaide

Senior School: SSSSA Year 10 Mixed Volleyball in Port Lincoln

5
6
7

Lil Gators Playgroup at 9am – 10.15am in the ELC

Senior School: Year 11/12 English Excursion

Middle School: Year 8/9 Excursion to Poonindie for revegetation project

Middle School: Debate Excursion to Port Lincoln City Council engagement rooms

8

Middle/Senior School: Combined Worship by Yr 9 Mitchell Home Group (Peter F/Phil Joppich)

Junior School: ELC Mid-year Transition Session 1 (9.30am – 11.30am)

Middle School: Year 7 Camp ERRAPPA

Junior School: Year 4 Excursion to Local Council

PEG: Parent’s Guide to Young People, Alcohol and Parties Time 7:00pm

9

Middle School: Year 7 Camp ERRAPPA

Junior School: Assembly by Year 5B (Marc Eckert’s Class)

Middle School: Year 8/9 Boys and Girls Football 9’s in Port Lincoln

Senior School: Year 10/11 Drama Performance

Middle School: Year 7 Camp ERRAPPA (Cungena)

10

Middle School: Year 7 Camp ERRAPPA

Middle School: Year 7 Camp ERRAPPA (Cungena)

Junior School: ELC Mid-Year Transition – Session 1 (9.30am – 11.30am)

Junior School: Cluster Worship at 8.45am

SAPSASA Cross Country Championship in Adelaide

11

Middle School: Year 7 Camp ERRAPPA (Cungena)

Middle School: Connection & Preservation in Port Lincoln National Park

Senior School: Matinee Year 10/11 Drama Performance

Junior School: Year 2 Excursion Bus Tour exploring church communities

12
13
14

Public Holiday – Queen’s Birthday

Lil Gators Playgroup at 9am – 10.15am in the ELC

15

Middle/Senior School: Combined Worship Warramboo Home Group (Fleur Slater/Swov Kutny)

Junior School: ELC Mid-Year Transition – Session 2 (9.30am – 11.30am)

Senior School: Year 10 Bushwalking Retreat

College Council Meeting at 7pm

Middle School: Year 6/7 SAPSASA Soccer Trial 1

16

Senior School: Year 10 Bushwalking Retreat

Junior School: Reception Mid-Year Transitions – Session 2

Middle School: Year 6/7 SAPSASA Hockey Trial 1

Junior School: Year 3 Celebration of Learning (3.15pm – 4.00pm)

17

Senior School: Year 10 Bushwalking Retreat

Junior School: Worship by Yr 1A Class (Isabelle Hansen)

Junior School: ELC Mid-Year Transitions – Session 2 (9.30am – 11.30am)

18

Senior School: Year 10 Bushwalking Retreat

19

Middle School: Pedal Prix Round 2 at Vic Park

20

Middle School: Pedal Prix Round 2 at Vic Park

21

Semester 2 Changeover

Middle School: SSSSA Year 8/9 Boys & Girls Soccer 5s at Tumby Bay

Middle School: Year 6/7 SAPSASA Soccer Trial 2

Parent Engagement Group (PEG): ‘Session 1 Developing Family Culture’ with Jenny Podorozhnaya at 6.30pm – 9.30pm

22

Junior School: ELC Mid-Year Transition – Session 3 (8.30am – 12.15pm)

23

Junior School: Assembly by Reception Class (Kealy Byass)

Junior School: Reception Mid-Year Transition – Session 3

Middle School: Year 6/7 SAPSASA Hockey Trial 2

Middle School: Celebration of Learning

24

Whole School: Worship at 8.45am by Ally Barclay

Junior School: ELC Mid-Year Transition – Session 3 (8.30am – 12.15pm)

Senior School: SSSSA Open mixed Badminton in Port Lincoln

25
26
27
28

Science and Engineering Challenge/Discovery Day

Parent Engagement Group (PEG): ‘Session 2 Developing Family Culture’ with Jenny Podorozhnaya at 6.30pm – 9.30pm

29

Science and Engineering Challenge/Discovery Day

30

Official Opening of Senior School

Senior School: Year 12 Retreat departing at 1.30pm

1

Senior School: Year 12 Retreat

Senior School: Year 12 Retreat

2

Senior School: Year 12 Retreat

Senior School: Year 12 Formal

3
+ Export Events