Award Receipients – Middle School End of Year Service

The Middle School End of Year Service was held on Thursday the 29thNovember in the Mangiri Centre at Navigator College. Congratulations to all the Award Recipients and the Year 9 Graduating Class of 2018.

We were pleased to announce at the EOYS our new Middle School Captains for 2019.

Middle School Captains for 2019:

  • Anika Parenta
  • Chloe Burge
  • Charlie Price
  • Ryan James

Journey Award:
Ashton Whittle

Outstanding Academic Awards:
Year 6

  • Seth Kayser

Year 7

  • Stella Cozamanis
  • Simone Morgan
  • Braden Windsor
  • Chloe Boud

Year 8

  • Anika Parenta
  • Ema Stobart

Year 9

  • Lewis Hains
  • Molly Burns
  • Tia Hoopmann
  • Jaiden Jude
  • Connor Harrison

Outstanding Service Award
Ryan James

Endeavour Awards:

Year 6

  • Archie Coote
  • Seth Kayser
  • Matilda Price

Year 7

  • Talia Booker
  • Chelsea Jude
  • Zara Williams

Year 8

  • Shilo McFarlane
  • Ema Stobart

Year 9

  • Molly Burns
  • Lewis Hains
  • Tia Hoopmann
  • Jaiden Jude

MYP Subject Area Awards:
Design -Tia Hoopmann
Health and Physical Education – Jaiden Jude
Individuals and Societies -Lewis Hains
Language and Literature – Lewis Hains
Language Acquisition – Jaiden Jude & Tia Hoopmann
Mathematics – Tia Hoopmann
Science -Tia Hoopmann
The Arts -Tia Hoopmann               

IB MYP Award:
Tia Hoopman

Spirt of Navigator Award:
Ryan James

Year 9 Graduates

  • Molly Burns
  • Joseph Gassner
  • Tia Hoopmann
  • Adam Walker
  • Lucy Waller
  • Sarah Brock
  • Melana Cordell
  • Amy McConnell
  • Sian Roberts
  • Flynn Tilsner
  • Paola Valcic
  • Dusty Wheare
  • Max Window
  • Chelsea Fitzgerald
  • Lewis Hains
  • Jaiden Jude
  • Talia Tyndall-Cheesman
  • Natasha Docking
  • Maggie Eldridge
  • Connor Harrison
  • Cody Siebert
  • Joseph Harris
  • Luca Semmens
  • Raydon Bryant
  • Amy Klau
  • Codi Moseby
  • Bailey Skalski
  • Jake Wormald

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.